Neighborhood-level reported crime

A clearer view of crime burden and change across Cincinnati

Official-source statistics, comparable time windows, and visible caveats—organized around Cincinnati's statistical neighborhood geography.

Crime data through 2026-09-26

Updated 2026-09-28 · CPD neighborhood aggregates

Period

Window: 2026-01-01 → 2026-09-26

Source: CPD preliminary aggregates

Decrease ← signed change (%) → increase

−50+
−25
−20
−15
−7.5
−5
−2.5
−<2.5
0
+<2.5
+2.5
+5
+7.5
+15
+20
+25
+50+

Only exact 0% is gray; hatching is unavailable. New activity uses strongest red. 50 areas have a comparison.

Cincinnati statistical neighborhood mapAn interactive vector map of statistical neighborhood approximation regions. Use Tab and Enter to select a region.Avondale: +25.0%; Change from prior YTD: +25.0%Bond Hill: +107.7%; Change from prior YTD: +107.7%California: -100.0%; Change from prior YTD: -100.0%Camp Washington: +61.5%; Change from prior YTD: +61.5%Carthage: -34.6%; Change from prior YTD: -34.6%Clifton: -40.5%; Change from prior YTD: -40.5%College Hill: -28.1%; Change from prior YTD: -28.1%Columbia Tusculum: -100.0%; Change from prior YTD: -100.0%Corryville: -34.9%; Change from prior YTD: -34.9%CUF: +34.1%; Change from prior YTD: +34.1%Downtown: -12.7%; Change from prior YTD: -12.7%East End: New activity; Change from prior YTD: New activityEast Price Hill: -2.4%; Change from prior YTD: -2.4%East Walnut Hills: +33.3%; Change from prior YTD: +33.3%East Westwood: +17.2%; Change from prior YTD: +17.2%English Woods / North Fairmount: +30.8%; Change from prior YTD: +30.8%Evanston: +76.2%; Change from prior YTD: +76.2%Hartwell: +33.3%; Change from prior YTD: +33.3%Hyde Park: +180.0%; Change from prior YTD: +180.0%Kennedy Heights: -10.0%; Change from prior YTD: -10.0%Linwood: 0.0%; Change from prior YTD: 0.0%Lower Price Hill / Queensgate: +15.8%; Change from prior YTD: +15.8%Madisonville: +37.5%; Change from prior YTD: +37.5%Millvale: +150.0%; Change from prior YTD: +150.0%Mt. Adams: 0.0%; Change from prior YTD: 0.0%Mt. Airy: +60.6%; Change from prior YTD: +60.6%Mt. Auburn: -16.0%; Change from prior YTD: -16.0%Mt. Lookout: +150.0%; Change from prior YTD: +150.0%Mt. Washington: -16.7%; Change from prior YTD: -16.7%North Avondale: +26.1%; Change from prior YTD: +26.1%North Fairmount: 0.0%; Change from prior YTD: 0.0%Northside: +50.0%; Change from prior YTD: +50.0%Oakley: -50.0%; Change from prior YTD: -50.0%Over-the-Rhine: -4.1%; Change from prior YTD: -4.1%Paddock Hills: -33.3%; Change from prior YTD: -33.3%Pendleton: +120.0%; Change from prior YTD: +120.0%Pleasant Ridge: +10.0%; Change from prior YTD: +10.0%Riverside: +66.7%; Change from prior YTD: +66.7%Riverside / Sedamsville: +12.5%; Change from prior YTD: +12.5%Roselawn: -25.8%; Change from prior YTD: -25.8%Sayler Park: -80.0%; Change from prior YTD: -80.0%South Cumminsville: +50.0%; Change from prior YTD: +50.0%South Fairmount: +26.1%; Change from prior YTD: +26.1%Spring Grove Village: +15.4%; Change from prior YTD: +15.4%Villages at Roll Hill: +29.4%; Change from prior YTD: +29.4%Walnut Hills: -17.9%; Change from prior YTD: -17.9%West End: +12.2%; Change from prior YTD: +12.2%West Price Hill: -8.0%; Change from prior YTD: -8.0%Westwood: +7.6%; Change from prior YTD: +7.6%Winton Hills: +36.7%; Change from prior YTD: +36.7%

Explore the map

Hover, focus, or select any area