Citywide comparison
Neighborhood rankings
Rank any aggregate or discrete offense type using preliminary current YTD data through 2026-09-26 or validated calendar years from 2011–2025.
Read percentages and rates with counts. Historical rates use a fixed official 2020 City Planning profile population, and 2024 is a visibly mixed PDI/STARS year.
Period
| Westwood | 128 | 119 | 3.8 | +7.6%+9 | 12 |
| Avondale | 95 | 76 | 8.4 | +25.0%+19 | 10 |
| Over-the-Rhine | 94 | 98 | 16.7 | -4.1%-4 | 13 |
| West Price Hill | 92 | 100 | 4.6 | -8.0%-8 | 10 |
| West End | 83 | 74 | 12.2 | +12.2%+9 | 11 |
| East Price Hill | 82 | 84 | 5.4 | -2.4%-2 | 13 |
| Winton Hills | 82 | 60 | 14.4 | +36.7%+22 | 17 |
| Downtown | 69 | 79 | 11.8 | -12.7%-10 | 10 |
| CUF | 59 | 44 | 2.9 | +34.1%+15 | 6 |
| North Avondale | 58 | 46 | 17.0 | +26.1%+12 | 5 |
| Walnut Hills | 55 | 67 | 8.7 | -17.9%-12 | 7 |
| Bond Hill | 54 | 26 | 7.7 | +107.7%+28 | 7 |
| Mt. Airy | 53 | 33 | 5.8 | +60.6%+20 | 7 |
| Northside | 48 | 32 | 5.9 | +50.0%+16 | 4 |
| Roselawn | 46 | 62 | 6.5 | -25.8%-16 | 5 |
| Evanston | 37 | 21 | 4.2 | +76.2%+16 | 5 |
| East Westwood | 34 | 29 | 13.8 | +17.2%+5 | 2 |
| South Fairmount | 29 | 23 | 13.3 | +26.1%+6 | 6 |
| Corryville | 28 | 43 | 6.4 | -34.9%-15 | 5 |
| Clifton | 25 | 42 | 3.0 | -40.5%-17 | 6 |
| College Hill | 23 | 32 | 1.4 | -28.1%-9 | 6 |
| Lower Price Hill / Queensgate | 22 | 19 | 10.3 | +15.8%+3 | 3 |
| Madisonville | 22 | 16 | 1.2 | +37.5%+6 | 1 |
| Villages at Roll Hill | 22 | 17 | 11.5 | +29.4%+5 | 0 |
| Camp Washington | 21 | 13 | 17.0 | +61.5%+8 | 3 |
| Mt. Auburn | 21 | 25 | 4.1 | -16.0%-4 | 3 |
| Millvale | 20 | 8 | 10.2 | +150.0%+12 | 3 |
| Carthage | 17 | 26 | 6.1 | -34.6%-9 | 0 |
| English Woods / North Fairmount | 17 | 13 | 8.7 | +30.8%+4 | 3 |
| Hartwell | 16 | 12 | 2.8 | +33.3%+4 | 1 |
| Spring Grove Village | 15 | 13 | 7.8 | +15.4%+2 | 2 |
| Hyde Park | 14 | 5 | 1.0 | +180.0%+9 | 2 |
| North Fairmount | 11 | 11 | 6.9 | 0.0%+0 | 3 |
| Pendleton | 11 | 5 | 10.1 | +120.0%+6 | 1 |
| Pleasant Ridge | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | +10.0%+1 | 2 |
| Mt. Washington | 10 | 12 | 0.7 | -16.7%-2 | 0 |
| Kennedy Heights | 9 | 10 | 1.7 | -10.0%-1 | 3 |
| Riverside / Sedamsville | 9 | 8 | 3.6 | +12.5%+1 | 0 |
| South Cumminsville | 9 | 6 | 12.8 | +50.0%+3 | 1 |
| Paddock Hills | 8 | 12 | 7.7 | -33.3%-4 | 1 |
| Oakley | 6 | 12 | 0.5 | -50.0%-6 | 1 |
| Mt. Lookout | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | +150.0%+3 | 1 |
| Riverside | 5 | 3 | 4.0 | +66.7%+2 | 0 |
| East Walnut Hills | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | +33.3%+1 | 1 |
| East End | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | New activity+2 | 0 |
| Mt. Adams | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0%+0 | 0 |
| Sayler Park | 1 | 5 | 0.4 | -80.0%-4 | 0 |
| California | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -100.0%-1 | 0 |
| Columbia Tusculum | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | -100.0%-4 | 0 |
| Linwood | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0%+0 | 0 |